Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

5 years service

​2004 Vicki Aley Springwood State High School

2004 David Amiet Mabel Park State High School

2004 Mike Anderson Marsden State High School

2004 Rodney Anderson Moreton Bay College

2004 Jo-Anne Ash Mansfield State High School

2004 Narelle Ash St James's College

2004 Donna Baillie Chatswood Hills State School

2004 Kim Beckinsale Cleveland District State High School

2004 Paul Begg St Laurence's College

2004 Peter Bell Alexandra Hills State High School

2004 Darrel Biss Marsden State High School

2004 Chris Bransdon Redland Bay State School

2004 John Brew Marsden State High School

2004 Jeff Broadway Mansfield State High School

2004 Gary Bruce Anglican Church Grammar School

2004 Steve Cameron Springwood State High School

2004 Brenda Carnavas -

2004 Ines Castino Waterford West State School

2004 Michael Clancy Balmoral State High School

2004 Rodney Crowther Redlands College

2004 Ian Dart Capalaba State School

2004 Paul Eldridge Cleveland District State High School

2004 Peter Elmore Clairvaux MacKillop College

2004 Chris Eveans Birkdale South State School

2004 Sue Fleming Capalaba State High School

2004 Paul Ford Alexandra Hills State School

2004 Leigh Francis Rochedale State School

2004 Leith Goebel Bulimba State School

2004 Vicki Goodall Brisbane State High School

2004 John Gowdie Wynnum North State High School

2004 Keith Graham Mabel Park State School

2004 Jenifer Greenbank Anglican Church Grammar School

2004 Matt Gurr Mabel Park State School

2004 Des Guy Metropolitan East School Sport Office

2004 Rosie Harm Moreton Bay College

2004 Paul Hartwell Rochedale State High School

2004 Craig Healey Mansfield State High School

2004 Bill Heron Wellington Point State School

2004 Trevor Hunter Wynnum North State High School

2004 Laurie Jackson Coorparoo Secondary College

2004 Bill James Rochedale South State School

2004 Jeff Jasch Victoria Point State School

2004 Marisa Jones Metropolitan East School Sport Office

2004 Lynette Kim Sing MacGregor State School

2004 Ian King Camp Hill State School

2004 David Kirby Mansfield State High School

2004 Stuart Landis Whites Hill State College

2004 Karen Law Springwood Road State School

2004 Ken Lock Mansfield State High School

2004 Jim Look Wynnum State High School

2004 Margaret Luxford Moreton Bay College

2004 Jane Luxton Corinda District Education Office

2004 John Masters Metropolitan East School Sport Office

2004 David Mayfield Mansfield State High School

2004 Jim McDonald -

2004 Kevin McKennariery Victoria Point State High School

2004 Bill McLean Coorparoo Secondary College

2004 Norm McNamara Birkdale State School

2004 Alan Menzies Birkdale State School

2004 Sandra Nipperess MacGregor State School

2004 Damian Nolan Manly State School

2004 Bruce O'Neill Woodridge State High School

2004 Oscar Olsen Wynnum North State High School

2004 Peter Peisker Rochedale State High School

2004 Ian Plumbley Capalaba State High School

2004 Mick Quinn Manly State School

2004 Graham Roberts Coolnwynpin State School

2004 Trina Roberts Coorparoo Secondary College

2004 Matthew Samson Victoria Point State High School

2004 Barry Schleehauf MacGregor State School

2004 Lesley Schoenwald Coorparoo Secondary College

2004 David Seeley Wynnum State High School

2004 Dave Sheridan Cavendish Road State High School

2004 Jennifer Smith Cavendish Road State High School

2004 Kristina Smith -

2004 Dadee Taylor -

2004 Murray Taylor Dunwich Secondary Department

2004 Alan Temple -

2004 Steve Tharenou MacGregor State School

2004 Kim Thomasson West End State School

2004 Alan Todd Redlands College

2004 Colin Trovhan Loganlea State High School

2004 Teale Weller Redland Bay State School

2004 Keith Werder Wynnum State High School

2004 Anne Weidman MacGregor State School

2004 Jeff Wildermuth Redlands District Special School

2004 Elizabeth Willey Rochedale South State School

2004 Gordon Williams Wynnum State High School

2004 Terry Willis Capalaba State School

2004 Will Windsor Wynnum North State School

2005 Mark Bedford Mount Cotton State School

2005 Susan Christie Wynnum North State High School

2005 Rob Deen Whites Hill State College

2005 Glen Edwards Coorparoo Secondary College

2005 Liz Foster Coorparoo Secondary College

2005 Rudi Goosen Clairvaux MacKillop College

2005 Christine Grattan Springwood Road State School

2005 Gill Griffin Chatswood Hills State School

2005 Michael Herman Morningside State School

2005 Lindsay Houston Marsden State School

2005 Ben Jack Wynnum North State High School

2005 Ross Paige Cleveland District State High School

2005 Rudi Schwarz Marsden State High School

2005 Dianna Smith Cleveland District State High School

2005 Brett Sue See Brisbane State High School

2005 Aaron Tuni Slacks Creek State School

2005 Lesley Whitehouse Wellington Point State High School

2005 Kathryn Whiting Slacks Creek State School

2005 Rob Wilson Cleveland District State High School

2006 Nicole Caulfielf Lourdes Hill College

2006 Carolyn Clarey Belmont State School

2006 Monique Miers Hemmant State School

2006 Rob Moore Queensland Rugby League

2006 Christine Taylor Marsden State High School

2006 Craig Wood Alexandra Hills State High School

2007 Jason Boyd Tingalpa State School

2007 Kim Bray Marsden State High School

2007 Chris Bugden Clairvaux MacKillop College

2007 Jackie Clark Crestmead State School

2007 Kasmer Dekens Tambourine Mountain State High School

2007 Ann-Louise Edwards Bulimba State School

2007 Peter Edwards Carmel College

2007 Judy Elder All Hallows' School

2007 Sharon Fisher Coonwynpin State School

2007 Simone Fuller Victoria Point State High School

2007 Michael Hall Darling Point Special School

2007 Anne Marie Klatt Wellington Point State High School

2007 Narelle Mullins Lourdes Hill College

2007 Steven Murray Queensland School Sport

2007 Stan Plath -

2007 Ralph Surtees -

2007 Terri Van Der Spoel Mansfield State High School

2008 Ashley Bierton Victoria Point State High School

2008 Chris Brown Rochedale State School

2008 Peter Burow Whites Hill State College

2008 Greg Cran St Martin's School

2008 Alannah Fry Coolnwynpin State School

2008 Kitty Hamilton Birkdale South State School

2008 Cate Jones Morningside State School

2008 Nick Kalpakidis Mansfield State High School

2008 Mardi Kelly Mount Gravatt State High School

2009 Annette Bales Redlands College

2009 David Crase Rochedale State High School

2009 Derek Frail Whites Hill State College

2009 Mike Hale Redlands College

2009 Adam Knight Anglican Church Grammar School

2009 Clinton Lanham Wynnum North State High School

2009 Drew Millar Woodridge State High School

2009 Sue Pavish Moreton Bay College

2009 Matt Peterson Kingston College

2009 Andy Rodger Cleveland District State High School

2009 Ben Ward Cavendish Road State High School

2010 Wayne Adams Clairvaux MacKillop College

2010 Penny Bairstow Mansfield State High School

2010 Craig Bowden Capalaba State College

2010 Jan Craig Moreton Bay College

2010 Ben Ingersole Wynnum State High School

2010 Murray Kay Mansfield State High School

2010 Shannon McCartney Springwood State High School

2010 Michael O'Connor Seton College

2010 Sandra Penfold Coolnwynpin State School

2010 Andrew Reid Gumdale State School

2010 Kerrie Richards Brisbane State High School

2010 Tony Robertson Brisbane State High School

2010 Rosanna Waldron-Llewellyn Rochedale State High School

2011 Paul Bancroft Cleveland District State High School

2011 Mitchell Bateson Mansfield State High School

2011 Leeanne Bauer Rochedale State High School

2011 David Cooke Cleveland District State High School

2011 Rachel Graves Alexandra Hills State High School

2011 Jenifer Greenbank -

2011 Danielle Hanmer Brisbane Bayside State College

2011 Richard James Holland Park State High School

2011 Vicky King SEBBSS

2011 Col Lock Whites Hill State College

2011 Russell Miller Mansfield State High School

2011 Louise Morris Mount Cotton State School

2011 Wendy Phillips Moreton Bay College

2011 Sam Porteous Cleveland District State High School

2011 Brett Reese Alexandra Hills State High School

2011 Amanda Sullivan Mansfield State High School

2011 Ash Wagh Crestmead State School

2012 Daniel Almond -

2012 Micheal Austen MacGregor State School

2012 Heather Baxter Birkdale State School

2012 Ben Cameron Kingston College

2012 Charmaine Ferguson Lourdes Hill College

2012 Natasha Gilmour Brisbane State High School

2012 Travis Goulter Harris Fields State School

2012 Matt Grant Mansfield State High School

2012 Michael Graves Brisbane State High School

2012 Duncan Greenbank Moreton Bay Boys College

2012 Philip Gyemore Cavendish Road State High School

2012 Keith Harron Iona College

2012 Theo Kleoudis Mount Gravatt State High School

2012 Ben Lloyd Victoria Point State High School

2012 Garrath McPherson Marsden State High School

2012 Lee-Anne Perry All Hallows' School

2012 Alina Ryan Cleveland District State High school

2012 Jessie Vudrag Waterford West State School

2013 Rebecca Crowley MacGregor State High School

2013 Sharon de Loryn MacGregor State School

2013 Ashley Dickson Cavendish Road State High School

2013 Kelly Free Coorparoo Secondary College

2013 Sonia Gegenhuber Seven Hills State School

2013 Kim Godson Coorparoo State School

2013 Stephen Handreck Redlands College

2013 Matthew Langmack Brisbane State High School

2013 Margo Mackintosh All Hallows School

2013 Kathy Moor Springwood Road State School

2013 Jasmin Naylor Brisbane Bayside State College

2013 Wendy Nicholls Crestmead State School

2013 Ann-Maree Reberger Rochedale State School

2013 Grant Stephenson Marsden State High School

2013 Jacalyn Sullivan Logan City Special School

2013 Jessica Zabawa Brisbane Bayside State College

2014 Domnic Aguiar Wynnum State High School

2014 Nikki Bairstow Caloundra State High School

2014 Toni Broadbent Bay View State School

2014 Helen Chapman Coolnwynpin State School

2014 Stephen Gaggin Woodridge State School

2014 Sue Harris Mount Cotton State School

2014 Dan Kenyon St Rita's School

2014 Richard Kneipp Cleveland State School

2014 Warwick Lyndon Kingston College

2014 Alex Mylne Anglican Church Grammar School

2014 Pam Nitarski Moreton Bay College

2014 Lance Simpson Mansfield State High School

2014 Helen Tait Redlands College

2014 Allen Tharenou Waterford West State School

2014 Norelle Thomas Bayview State School