Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

South district convenors and dates

 

​13-19 years


​SPORT CONVENOR​ SCHOOL​ DISTRICT TRIAL DATE​
Aust Football
13-15yrs Boys
​Mitch Ferguson ​Balmoral SHS ​11 February 2019
​Aust Football
13-15yrs Girls
​Mitch Ferguson ​Balmoral SHS ​11 February 2019
​Baseball
15-18yrs
​Mardi Johnson ​Mount Gravatt SHS  ​31 January 2019
​Baseball
12-14yrs
​Mardi Johnson ​Mount Gravatt SHS  ​31 January 2019
​Basketball
16-18yrs Boys
​Matt Grant ​Mansfield SHS ​11 & 12 March 2019
​Basketball
16-18yrs Girls
​Jess Latorre ​St James College ​11 & 12 March 2019
​Basketball
13-15yrs Boys
​Scott Prickett ​St James College ​13 & 14 May 2019
​Basketball
13-15yrs Girls
​Afi Lama ​Brisbane Adventist College ​13 & 14 May 2019
​Cricket
15-19yrs Boys
​Jordan Edey ​Rochedale SHS ​16 September 2019​
​Cricket
13-14yrs Boys
​Rowan Johnson ​Mansfield SHS ​9 September 2019
​Cricket
13-15yrs Girls
​Matthew Rutter ​Mansfield SHS ​12 August 2019
​Cross Country
13-19yrs
​Daniel Wolfik ​Citipointe Christian College ​23 March 2019
​Football
17-19yrs Boys
​Reece Goudge ​Mansfield SHS ​18 & 19 February 2019
Football
16-19yrs Girls
​Theo Kleoudis ​Mount Gravatt SHS ​18 & 19 February 2019
​Football
13-16yrs Boys
​Dale Zimmerlie ​Balmoral SHS ​11 & 12 March 2019
​Football
13-15yrs Girls
​Georgina Amos ​Cavendish Road SHS ​11 & 12 March 2019
​Futsal 13yrs Boys ​James Anderson ​St James College ​9 & 10 September 2019
​Futsal 13yrs Girls ​Reece Gougde ​Mansfield SHS ​9 & 10 September 2019
​Golf 13-19yrs ​Matt Kingi Rochedale SHS 4 March 2019
​Hockey
13-19yrs Boys
​Mitch Baker ​Cavendish Road SHS ​4 March 2019
​Hockey
13-19yrs Girls
​Jo-Anne Bowman ​Mansfield SHS ​4 March 2019​
​Netball
16-19yrs
​To Be Advised ​18 & 19 February 2019​
​Netball
13-15yrs
​Mikaela Foot ​Mansfield SHS 18 & 19 February 2019​
​Rugby League
16-18yrs Boys
​To Be Advised ​18 & 19 February 2019​
​Rugby League
16-18yrs Girls
​Amy Cross ​Mansfield SHS
​Rugby League
14-15yrs Boys
​18 & 19 February 2019​
​Rugby League
14-15yrs Girls
​Amy Cross ​Mansfield SHS ​29 April 2019
​Rugby Union
17-18yrs
​Shane O'Malley ​Balmoral SHS ​11 February 2019
​Rugby Union
14-15yrs
​Derek Frail ​Whites Hill State College ​13 May 2019
​Softball
13-19yrs Girls
​Nikki Bairstow ​Cavendish Road SHS ​31 January 2019
​Surfing
13-18yrs
​Mardi Johnson ​Mount Gravatt SHS ​4 March 2019
​Swimming
13-19yrs
​Jordan Edey Rochedale SHS ​19 February 2019
​Tennis
13-19yrs
​Mardi Johnson ​Mount Gravatt SHS ​31 January 2019
​Touch
16-18yrs Boys
​Martin Rutkowski Brisbane Adventist College ​11 & 12 March 2019
​Touch
16-18yrs Girls
​Ben Hislop ​Mansfield SHS ​11 & 12 March 2019
​Touch
13–15yrs Boys
Chris Loth
​Cavendish Road SHS 11 & 12 March 2019
Touch
13-15yrs Girls
​Cathy Farrelly ​Cavendish Road SHS ​11 & 12 March 2019
​Track & Field
13-19yrs
​Nick Kalpakidis (Track)
Mardi Johnson (Field)
​Mansfield SHS
 
Mount Gravatt SHS
​10 May, 13 May 2019
​Volleyball
16-19yrs Boys
​Nathan Hartwell ​Mansfield SHS ​11 & 12 February 2019
​Volleyball
16-19yrs Girls
​Craig Dawson ​Holland Park SHS ​11 & 12 February 2019
​Volleyball
12-15yrs Boys
​Jakeb Lovejoy ​Holland Park SHS ​11 & 12 February 2019
​Volleyball
12-15yrs Girls
​Graham Lobegeiger ​Holland Park SHS ​11 & 12 February 2019
​Water Polo
13-17yrs Boys
​Derek Frail ​Whites Hill State College ​11 February 2019​
​Water Polo
13-17yrs Girls
​Derek Frail ​Whites Hill State College ​11 February 2019​