Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Logan district dates

​2018 10 to 12 years district trial dates

 

SPORT
 
DISTRICT DATE  
Australian Football
Boys
 28 February 
Australian Football
Girls
13 June @ St Edwards
Baseball
Boys/Girls
Paper Nominations 
Basketball
Boys
7 March @ Mabel Park SHS
Basketball
Girls
 28 February @ Marsden SHS
Cricket
Boys
1 August 
Cricket
Girls
 25 July
Cross Country
Boys/Girls
26 April
Football
Boys
6 March 
Football
Girls
 6 March@ Marsden SHS
Golf
Boys/Girls
Paper Noms
Hockey
Boys
 19 April
Hockey
Girls
 19 April
Netball 11
Girls
7 February @ Underwood Park
Netball 12
Girls
14 March
Rugby League 11yrs
Boys
13 March @ Woodridge SS
Rugby League 12yrs
Boys
14 March @ Woodridge SS
Rugby League 12yrs
Girls
 30 April Paper Nominations
Rugby Union 12yrs
Boys
8 May @ Harris Fields SS
Softball
Boys
 Paper Nominations 
Softball
Girls
 Paper Nominations 
Swimming
Boys/Girls
12 February
Tennis
Boys/Girls
2 May @ Cambridge Tennis Ctr
Touch
Boys
28 March
Touch
Girls
 8 March 
Track & Field
Boys/Girls
 8 August @ QSAC

2018 Logan district 13 to 19 District trial dates

 
 SPORT
DISTRICT DATE
Aust Football (13 – 15yrs) Boys
Friday 16 Feb Paper Nominations
Aust Football (13 – 15yrs) Girls
Paper Nominations
Baseball (15 – 18yrs)
Paper Nominations
Baseball (12 – 14yrs)
 Paper Nominations
Basketball (16 – 18yrs) Boys
1 March @ Redeemer
Basketball (16 – 18yrs) Girls
1 March @ Marsden SHS
Basketball (13 – 15yrs) Boys
 21 May @ Marsden SHS
Basketball (13 – 15yrs) Girls
21 May @ Marsden SHS
Cricket (15 – 19yrs) Boys
 
Cricket (13 – 14yrs) Boys
Paper Nominations
Cricket (13 – 15yrs) Girls
Paper Nominations
Cross Country (13 – 19yrs)
26 April
Football (17 – 19yrs) Boys
 22 February @ Marsden SHS 
Football (16 – 19yrs) Girls
21 February @ Marsden SHS 
Football (13 – 16yrs) Boys
 16 & 23 March @ Marsden SHS
Football (13 – 15yrs) Girls
15 & 22 March @ Marsden SHS
​Futsal (13yrs) Boys
​Futsal (13yrs) Girls
Golf (13 – 19yrs)
Paper Nominations
Hockey (13 – 19yrs) Boys
 
Hockey (13 – 19yrs) Girls
Paper Nominations
Netball (16 – 19yrs)
 
Netball (13 – 15yrs)
 22 February @ Mabel Park SHS
Rugby League (16 – 18yrs)
 19 February @ Marsden SHS
Rugby League (14 – 15yrs)
 22 February @ Marsden SHS
​Rugby League (14 - 15yrs ) Girls
Rugby Union (17 – 18yrs)
 Paper Nominations
Rugby Union (14 – 15yrs)
Paper Nominations
Softball (13 – 19yrs) Boys
Paper Nominations
Softball (13 – 19yrs) Girls
Paper Nominations
Surfing (13 – 18yrs)
Paper Nominations
Swimming (13 – 19yrs)
12 February
Tennis (13 – 19yrs)
Paper Nominations
Touch (16 – 18yrs) Boys
20 March @ Springwood SHS 
Touch (16 – 18yrs) Girls
 5 March @ Marsden SHS
Touch (13 – 15yrs) Boys
 
Touch (13 – 15yrs) Girls
  5 March @ Marsden 
Track and Field (13 – 19yrs)
16 & 17 August
Volleyball (16 – 19yrs) Boys
 20 February @ JPC 
Volleyball (16 – 19yrs) Girls
 15 February @ Loganlea SHS 
Volleyball (12 – 15yrs) Boys
 20 February @ JPC 
Volleyball (12 – 15yrs) Girls
 15 February @ Woodridge SHS 
Water Polo (13 – 17yrs) Boys
Paper Nominations
Water Polo (13 – 17yrs) Girls
Paper Nominations