Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Logan district convenors

 

​2018 Logan district 10 to 12 years convenors

 

SPORT

CONVENOR
SCHOOL
Australian Football Boys
Grant Ebers
Kingston State College
Australian Football Girls
Lia Weston
Steve Lynch
St Edward the Confessor
Baseball
 
 
Basketball Boys
Dan Rujak
Travis Potter
Mabel Park SHS
Basketball Girls
Brendan Growden
Sarah Carnes
Marsden SHS
Cricket Boys
 
 
Cricket Girls
Michael Hutchinson
Berrinba East SS
Cross Country
Claire Perryn
Loganlea SHS
Football Boys
Lindsay Houston
Morgan Roberts
Marsden SS
Mabel Park SHS
Football Girls
Andy Garside
Felicity Symko
Marsden SHS
Marsden SHS
Golf
Jordan Harrison
Mabel Park SHS
Hockey Boys
Wendy Nicholls
Kristy Elliott
Crestmead SS
Hockey Girls
Wendy Nicholls
Kristy Elliott
Crestmead SS
Netball 11yrs
Natalie Todd
Mel Neal
Waterford West SS
Netball 12yrs
Michelle Amy
Katie Lightowler
John Paul College
Groves Christian College
Rugby League 11yrs Boys
Lindsay Houston
Steve Musch
Marsden SS
Chatswood Hills SS
Rugby League 12yrs Boys
Tam Elers
Stephen Gaggin
Harris Fields SS
Woodridge SS
Rugby League 12yrs Girls
Liz Quince
Harris Fields SS
Rugby Union 12yrs
Tam Elers
Harris Fields SS
Softball Boys
Nicole Smythe
Teresa Radicke
Springwood SHS
Mabel Park SHS
Softball Girls
Nicole Smythe
Teresa Radicke
Springwood SHS
Mabel Park SHS
Swimming
 
 
Tennis
Lia Weston
Adam Ziepes
Waterford West SS
Touch Boys
Caitlin Parfitt
Emma Haines
Crestmead SS
Touch Girls
Steve Lynch
Ashlee Sunblom
Berrinba East SS
Track & Field
Lindsay Houston
Andy Hourigan
Marsden SS
Groves Christian College
 

2018 Logan district 13 to 19 years convenors

 
 
SPORT
CONVENOR
SCHOOL
Aust Football (13 – 15yrs) Boys
Grant Ebers
Kingston State College
Aust Football (13 – 15yrs) Girls
Drew Mitchell
Marsden SHS
Baseball (15 – 18yrs)
 
 
Baseball (12 – 14yrs)
 
 
Basketball (16 – 18yrs) Boys
Mitchell Thomas
Marsden SHS
Basketball (16 – 18yrs) Girls
Sarah Carnes
Marsden SHS
Basketball (13 – 15yrs) Boys
Deymion Spiros
Geoffrey Procter
Marsden SHS
 
Basketball (13 – 15yrs) Girls
Deymion Spiros
Marsden SHS
Cricket (15 – 19yrs) Boys
 
 
Cricket (13 – 14yrs) Boys
Brendan Growden
Marsden SHS
Cricket (13 – 15yrs) Girls
 
 
Cross Country (13 – 19yrs)
Claire Perryn
Loganlea SHS
Football (17 – 19yrs) Boys
Sean Curtis
Marsden SHS
Football (16 – 19yrs) Girls
Jesse Devereaux
Marsden SHS
Football (13 – 16yrs) Boys
Lachlan Leong
Marsden SHS
Football (13 – 15yrs) Girls
Andy Garside
Marsden SHS
Futsal (13yrs) Boys Imogen Rothwell Mabel Park SHS
Futsal (13yrs) Girls Jordan Harrison Mabel Park SHS
Golf (13 – 19yrs)
Jordan Harrison
Mabel Park SHS
Hockey (13 – 19yrs) Boys
 
 
Hockey (13 – 19yrs) Girls
Taylor Prowse-Cooper
Mabel Park SHS
Netball (16 – 19yrs)
Rebecca Cutler
Jade Taylor
 Marsden SHS
Netball (13 – 15yrs)
Renae Whaite
Mabel Park SHS
Rugby League (16 – 18yrs)
Jake Rowden
Ash Adams
Loganlea SHS
Mabel Park SHS
Rugby League (14 – 15yrs) B
Deymion Spiros
Marsden SHS  
Rugby League (14 – 15yrs) G Ash Adams Mabel Park SHS
Rugby Union (17 – 18yrs)
Ben Cameron
Kingston State College
Rugby Union (14 – 15yrs)
Ben Cameron
Kingston State College
Softball (13 – 19yrs) Boys
Renae White
Mabel Park SHS
Softball (13 – 19yrs) Girls
Renae White
Mabel Park SHS
Surfing (13 – 18yrs)
Claire Perryn
Loganlea SHS
Swimming (13 – 19yrs)
 
Springwood SHS
Tennis (13 – 19yrs)
Jordan Harrison
Mabel Park SHS
Touch (16 – 18yrs) Boys
Steve Hodges
Springwood SHS
Touch (16 – 18yrs) Girls
Shane Hammond
Marsden SHS
Touch (13 – 15yrs) Boys
Ari Ohia
Ash Adams
Kingston State College
Marsden SHS
Touch (13 – 15yrs) Girls
Megan Mulcahy
Marsden SHS
Track and Field (13 – 19yrs)
Andy Hourigan
Groves Christian College
Volleyball (16 – 19yrs) Boys
Karen Graham
John Paul College 
Volleyball (16 – 19yrs) Girls
Blair Marzullo
Loganlea SHS 
Volleyball (12 – 15yrs) Boys
Karen Graham
John Paul College
Volleyball (12 – 15yrs) Girls
Tanya Beths
Loganlea SHS
Water Polo (13 – 17yrs) Boys
Michelle Gianotti
Woodridge SHS
Water Polo (13 – 17yrs) Girls
Michelle Gianotti
Woodridge SHS