Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Logan district convenors and dates

 

​10-​12 years

​SPORT CONVENOR​ SCHOOL​ DISTRICT TRIAL DATE​
Australian Football Boys ​28 February 2019
​Australian Football Girls ​14 March 2019
​Baseball ​Boyd Bailey ​Springwood SHS ​1 February 2019
​Basketball Boys ​Travis Potter ​Mabel Park SHS ​13 February 2019
​Basketball Girls ​Geoff Procter ​Marsden SHS ​13 February 2019
​Cricket Boys Michael Hutchinson ​Berrinba East SS ​19 June 2019
​Cricket Girls ​Michael Hutchinson ​Berrinba East SS ​12 June 2019
​Cross Country ​Steve Kanowski ​Berrinba East SS ​18 March 2019
Football Boys ​Morgan Roberts ​Mabel Park SHS ​13 March 2019
​Football Girls ​Matthew Pickham ​Mabel Park SHS ​13 March 2019
​Golf ​Cameron Lynch ​Marsden SHS ​Paper Noms
21 February 2019
​Hockey Boys ​Wendy Nicholls ​Crestmead SS ​5 March 2019
​Hockey Girls ​Julie Logan ​Redeemer Lutheran College ​5 March 2019
​Netball 11yrs Mel Neal ​Waterford West SS ​26 February 2019
​Netball 12yrs ​Tayla Thompson ​Mabel Park SHS ​28 February 2019
​Rugby League
11yrs Boys
​Steve Musch ​Chatswood Hills SS ​5 March 2019
​Rugby League
12yrs Boys
​Stephen Gaggin ​Woodridge SS ​6 March 2019
​Rugby League 12yrs Girls ​Kylie Lewis ​Waterford SS ​Paper Noms
21 June 2019
​Rugby Union
12yrs
​Hayden Makiri ​Springwood Road SS ​9 May 2019
​Softball Boys ​Vicki Hailstone ​Paper Noms
2 April 2019
​Softball Girls ​Paper Noms
2 April 2019
Swimming ​Michael Conlon ​Redeemer Lutheran College ​18 February 2019
​Tennis ​Tony Gillam ​Woodridge North SS ​8 May 2019
​Touch Boys ​Emma Haines ​Crestmead SS ​14 March 2019
​Touch Girls ​Ashlee Sunblom ​Berrinba East SS 14 March 2019
​Track & Field ​Sam Priestley ​Groves Christian College ​29 May 2018​​

13-19 years

​SPORT CONVENOR​ SCHOOL​ DISTRICT TRIAL DATE​
​Aust Football
13-15yrs Boys
​Ben Lloyd ​Marsden SHS ​Paper Noms
22 February 2019
​Aust Football
13-15yrs Girls
​Ben Lloyd ​Marsden SHS ​Paper Noms
1 March 2019
​Baseball
15-18yrs
1 February 2019
​Baseball
12–14yrs
​1 February 2019
​Basketball
16-18yrs Boys
​Mitchell Thomas ​Marsden SHS ​9 March 2019
​Basketball
16-18yrs Girls
​Geoff Procter ​Marsden SHS ​6 March 2019
Basketball
13-15yrs Boys
​Geoff Procter Marsden SHS ​13 May 2019
​Basketball
13-15yrs Girls
​Deymion Spiros ​Marsden SHS ​8 May 2019
​Cricket
15-19yrs Boys
​11 October 2019
​Cricket
13-14yrs Boys
​6 September 2019
​Cricket
13-15yrs Girls
​9 August 2019
​Cross Country
13-19yrs
​Steve Kanowski ​Berrinba East SS ​18 March 2019
Football
17-19yrs Boys
​Jesse Devereaux ​Marsden SHS ​21 February 2019
​Football
16-19yrs Girls
​Andy Garside Marsden SHS ​7 February 2019
​Football
13-16yrs Boys
​Lachlan Leong ​Marsden SHS ​7 March 2019
​Football
13-15yrs Girls
​Sophie Maguire ​Redeemer Lutheran Coll ​7 March 2019
​Futsal 13yrs Boys ​Matthew Pickham ​Mabel Park SHS ​11 September 2019
​Futsal 13yrs Girls ​Imogen Rothwell ​Mabel Park SHS ​12 September 2019
​Golf 13-19yrs ​Paper Noms
21 February 2019
​Hockey
13-19yrs Boys
​Paper Noms
21 February 2019
​Hockey
13-19yrs Girls
​Paper Noms
28 February 2019
​Netball
16-19yrs
​Rebecca Cutler ​Marsden SHS ​21 February 2019
​Netball
13-15yrs
​Camille Rieck ​John Paul College ​21 February 2019
​Rugby League
16-18yrs
​Shane Hammond ​Marsden SHS ​18 February 2019
​Rugby League
14-15yrs B
​Jacob Stains ​Marsden SHS ​21 February 2019
​Rugby League
14-15yrs G
​Cobie-Jane Morgan ​Marsden SHS
​Rugby Union
17-18yrs
​Deymion Spiros ​Marsden SHS 14 February 2019
Rugby Union
14-15yrs
​Andre Boon Kingston State College ​15 April 2019
​Softball
13-19yrs Boys
​Softball
13-19yrs Girls
​Paper Noms
1 February 2019
​Surfing
13-18yrs
​Paper Noms
1 March 2019
Swimming
13-19yrs
​Michael Conlon ​Redeemer Lutheran Coll ​18 February 2019
​Tennis
13-19yrs
​Paper Noms
31 January 2019
​Touch
16-18yrs Boys
​Steve Hodges ​Springwood SHS ​21 March 2019
​Touch
16-18yrs Girls
​Anthony Jeffes ​Redeemer Lutheran Col ​22 March 2019
​Touch
13-15yrs Boys
​2​5 March 2019​
​Touch
13-15yrs Girls
​Andre Boon ​Kingston State College ​25 March 2019
​Track and Field
13-19yrs
​Sam Priestley ​Groves Christian College ​27 & 28 May 2019​
​Volleyball
16-19yrs Boys
​21 February 2019
​Volleyball
16-19yrs 
Girls
​19 February 2019
​Volleyball
12-15yrs Boys
​Carla Bonto
Anton Lombardo
​Mabel Park SHS ​12 February 2019
​Volleyball
12-15yrs Girls
​Carla Bonto
Anton Lombardo
​Mabel Park SHS ​12 February 2019
​Water Polo
13-17yrs Boys
​Paper Noms
22 February 2019
​Water Polo
13-17yrs Girls
​Paper Noms
22 February 2019